News
Calendar
Menu
Daymap
Daymap - Staff/Student Portal
Daymap - Parent Portal
About us
Principal’s Welcome
Who Are We?
Our History
Kadina Primary School
Kadina Memorial High School
Public Reports
Guidelines
Attendance
School Handbook
Parent Involvement
School Fees
Context Statement
Site Improvement Plan
2023 Annual Report
2020 Annual Report
ATSI
Our Schools
Early Years
Primary Years
Middle School
Senior School
Flo/FLEX
VET
The Disability Unit
Enrolment
Material and Service Charges
Information Technology
Request ICT Support
BYOD Portal
Learning
R-2 Junior Primary
3-6 Primary
7-9 Middle School
10-12 Senior School
Unit & Special Classes
Curriculum
Prospectus
Powerful Learners
Optimism & Resilience
Literacy
Numeracy
House Captains
KMSC
Camps and Excursions
Guidelines
Class Placement FAQ
Community
Newsletters
Calendar
Community Garden
Bush Garden
Governing Council
Canteen
Parent Club
Mentoring Programs
Volunteers
Pastoral Care Worker
Contact Us
Feedback & Complaints
Staff Login
Facebook
Staff Contact Emails
Home
>
Staff Contact Emails
Share:
This list is provided for contacting our teaching and leadership staff in 2017.
Leadership
Alistair
Williams
Principal
*protected email*
Jayne
Winter
Deputy/R-6 Leader
*protected email*
Chris
Morrison
AP/Flex
*protected email*
Verity
Williams
AP/Senior
*protected email*
Tarryn
Germein
AP/Middle
*protected email*
Carol
Saunders
Business Manager
*protected email*
Karen
Brown
Head of Disability Unit
*protected email*
R-6 Coordinators
Shelley
Hier
EY High Impact Coach / RESH
*protected email*
Courtney
Penney
Primary High Impact Coach/ 3CP/HS
*protected email*
Kylie
Williams
Primary Years/ 6KW
*protected email*
Disability Unit
Class/Role
Abbey
Price
Junior Unit
*protected email*
Rachel
Foster
Senior Unit
*protected email*
Early Years
Class/Role
Hannah
Winter
RESH
*protected email*
Karen
English
RE.1 KE/ET
*protected email*
Emma
Turner
RE.1 KE/ET
*protected email*
Lisa
Kelly-Brook
RE KB/LF
*protected email*
Louise
Faulkner
RE KB/LF
*protected email*
Emily
Daly
RE ED
*protected email*
Nina
Farr
1NF
*protected email*
Teesha
Angus
1.2TA
*protected email*
Brooke
PolkinghorneDaly
2BP
*protected email*
Rachael
Harris
2RH
*protected email*
Kylie
Walker
Intervention & Graduate Release
*protected email*
Tegan
Mengersen
Junior Primary
*protected email*
Helen
Skinner
3CP/HS
*protected email*
Lili
Roach
3LR
*protected email*
Kristi
Junggeburt
4KJ/KK
*protected email*
Katie
Koster
4KJ/KK & 3-4 HASS
*protected email*
Carly
Daniel
4CD
*protected email*
Oliver
Fox
4OF
*protected email*
Laura
Cassidy
5LC
*protected email*
Amelia
Harkness
5AH
*protected email*
Melinda
Ellis
6ME
*protected email*
Tanya
McCarthy
5TM/JW
*protected email*
Julianne
Wyatt
5TM/JW
*protected email*
Nikki
Crickmay
6KW
*protected email*
Melissa
Mitchell
5.6MM
*protected email*
Tania
Bell
Primary Small Class
*protected email*
Zelly
Ritter
R-6 Student Wellbeing Leader (Mon-Thurs)
*protected email*
Melissa
Mulders
R-6 Student Wellbeing Leader (Fri) &
5-6 HASS
*protected email*
David
Wetherall
R-6 Physical Education
*protected email*
Ben
Graefe
Primary Arts
*protected email*
Di
Chamberlain
R-2 HASS / LOTE
*protected email*
Aaron
Smith
SAPSASA coordinator/ Graduate Release
*protected email*
Sarah
Bussenschutt
R-6 Aboriginal Education Teacher
*protected email*
Lani
Trimboli
R-6
*protected email*
Middle/ Senior
Care Group/ Role
Robyn
Paterson
Middle School Student Wellbeing Leader
(Mon, Tues, Thurs & Fri)
*protected email*
Kristina
Chenoweth
Year 7 Manager/ 7KC
*protected email*
Breanna
Taylor
7BT
*protected email*
Stacey
Kemp
7SK
*protected email*
Nikki
Blott
7NB
*protected email*
Shane
Moss
Year 8 & 9 Manager/ Middle School English/ HASS
*protected email*
Stacey
Evans
8SE
*protected email*
Dylan
Graefe
8DG
*protected email*
Renee
Meegan
8RM
*protected email*
Kaitlyn
Page
8KP
*protected email*
Grace
Inman
8GI
*protected email*
Vanessa
Koch
8VK
*protected email*
Chris
Rennie
9CR
*protected email*
Floyd
Weissmann
9FW
*protected email*
Luke
Wood
9LW
*protected email*
Nick
Hewett
9NH
*protected email*
Nick
Hadges
Year 10 Manager
*protected email*
Jacq
Barry
10JB
*protected email*
Michael
Dittmar
10MD
*protected email*
Patrick
Keane
10PK
*protected email*
Georgia
Wells
10GW
*protected email*
Matthew
Lennartz
10ML
*protected email*
Al
Woods
Year 11 Manager
*protected email*
Emily
Cook
11EC
*protected email*
Aaron
McDonald
11AM
*protected email*
Hamish
Price
11HP
*protected email*
Glen
Williams
11GW
*protected email*
Megan
Tucker
Year 12 Manager &
Senior English/ History
*protected email*
Stephen
Nelson
12SN/ Science Agriculture Coordinator
*protected email*
Luke
Driver
12LD/ 7-12 Health / PE Coordinator
*protected email*
Sandy
Hahn
Arts Coordinator
*protected email*
Alix
Hillebrand
7-12 Maths Coordinator
*protected email*
Erin
Schneider
VET Coordinator/ Home Ec/Tech Studies/ RP Coordinator
*protected email*
Luke
Atkinson
Secondary Team
*protected email*
Geoff
Rees
Secondary Team/ Maths
*protected email*
Andre
Starr
Secondary team/ Drama/Arts
*protected email*
Kerri-Ann
Pointon
Aboriginal Education Teacher
*protected email*
Holly
Crighton
Ag/ Science
*protected email*
Hanlie
Truter
Food & Hospitality
*protected email*
Karen
George
Arts
*protected email*
Gerrard
Kleinig
Tech Studies/ PE
*protected email*
Adele
Beck
SACE Dynamics/ Food & Hospitality
*protected email*
Cody
Lange
English/ PE
*protected email*
Jacob
Nelson
Maths/ Science
*protected email*
Steve
Cowan
Permanent Relief Teacher
*protected email*
sherelle
Rowe Sims
Instrumental Music
*protected email*
Tenille
Ziersch
Disability & intervention Coordinator
*protected email*
Tracy
Henderson
Ability Class TH22
*protected email*
Sandra
Hawes
Small Class 22SH
*protected email*